KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Email Delivery Receipt (Latin America)

Spanish translation: recibo de entrega del mensaje de correo electrónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Email Delivery Receipt (Latin America)
Spanish translation:recibo de entrega del mensaje de correo electrónico
Entered by: Jaga22

03:17 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Email Delivery Receipt (Latin America)
Select Delivery Receipt option if you would like to receive a notification when the recipient of your message read it for the first time.
Jaga22
recibo de entrega del mensaje de correo electrónico
Explanation:
This is it

(una sonada y sincera trompetilla para todos los que dicen imeil).
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recibo de entrega del mensaje de correo electrónico
Ernesto de Lara
5confirmación de recibo de correo electrónico
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4acuse de recibo de correo electrónico
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
email delivery receipt (latin america)
recibo de entrega del mensaje de correo electrónico


Explanation:
This is it

(una sonada y sincera trompetilla para todos los que dicen imeil).

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
email delivery receipt (latin america)
acuse de recibo de correo electrónico


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
email delivery receipt (latin america)
confirmación de recibo de correo electrónico


Explanation:
Así dice en la ayuda de los programas de e-mail!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82