KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Central Documentation Deliverables

Spanish translation: documentación central a entregar/entregables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Central Documentation Deliverables
Spanish translation:documentación central a entregar/entregables
Entered by: Marijke Singer

18:45 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Central Documentation Deliverables
For the corporate sites a single certification letter approves the system for use at all corporate locations by all authorized corporate users. This first certification letter will also confirm that all appropriate Central Documentation Deliverables for the Core Global Content Management application have been completed successfully and the system is available for rollout to additional sites.
maria pla
documentación central entregables
Explanation:
Ver sitio web:
http://www.lisa.org/products/qamodel.html
en donde a la derecha hay un cuadro que te traduce palabras/frases. Al entrar 'Central Documentation Deliverable', produce:
Translated text:
documentación central entregable

Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias. Has sido de gran ayuda. Lo voy a traducir como información central a entregar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4documentación central entregables
Marijke Singer
4informes de documentación centralSergio Viñals


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central documentation deliverables
informes de documentación central


Explanation:
js


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/translation/bulletins/puntoycoma/5...
Sergio Viñals
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central documentation deliverables
documentación central entregables


Explanation:
Ver sitio web:
http://www.lisa.org/products/qamodel.html
en donde a la derecha hay un cuadro que te traduce palabras/frases. Al entrar 'Central Documentation Deliverable', produce:
Translated text:
documentación central entregable



Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias. Has sido de gran ayuda. Lo voy a traducir como información central a entregar