KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Skip Repetitive Navigation

Spanish translation: saltar la navegacion repetetiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skip Repetitive Navigation
Spanish translation:saltar la navegacion repetetiva
Entered by: Jaga22

03:07 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Skip Repetitive Navigation
Skip Repetitive Navigation Link - allows to quickly skip past the top and side links and get to the page content.
Jaga22
saltar la navigacion repetetiva
Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-20 08:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

navEgacion
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
gracias a Todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1saltar la navigacion repetetiva
bigedsenior
4pasar por alto...
Egmont
3 +1saltar navegación repetitiva
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skip repetitive navigation
saltar navegación repetitiva


Explanation:
dar brinco (inf.) ó sea: de brinco a navegación repetitiva

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
28 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skip repetitive navigation
saltar la navigacion repetetiva


Explanation:
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-20 08:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

navEgacion

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias a Todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 day9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skip repetitive navigation
pasar por alto...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51