KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

body of a message

Spanish translation: el cuerpo de un mensaje


16:40 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: body of a message
(email) - cuerpo del mensaje?
Spanish translation:el cuerpo de un mensaje
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9el cuerpo de un mensaje
Sol
5 +2texto del mensaje
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
el cuerpo de un mensaje


Explanation:


Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iamsara
1 min

agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min

agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 mins

agree  Olga Alex
5 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
6 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  Natalia Zudaire
1 hr

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
texto del mensaje


Explanation:
Se puede usar cuerpo, pero por lo general lo he visto (y lo uso) como "texto", por contraposición al encabezado. Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Hendry
1 min
  -> Gracias Rebecca!

agree  sym
3 days12 hrs
  -> Gracias sym!