KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

desktop-to-server automation

Spanish translation: automatización del escritorio al servidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop-to-server automation
Spanish translation:automatización del escritorio al servidor
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:35 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: desktop-to-server automation
***
automatización del escritorio al servidor
Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3automatización del escritorio al servidor
Xenia Wong
5 +1automatización del ordenador/ de la computadora al servidorsym


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
automatización del escritorio al servidor


Explanation:
Asi lo entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abenitas
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable, abenitas..........xen

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Muy amable nuevamente, avrvm.........xen

agree  juani
13 hrs
  -> juani, gracias mil.........xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatización del ordenador/ de la computadora al servidor


Explanation:
..

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krasiva: :-)
5 hrs