KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Tha Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence

Spanish translation: Subsecretario de Defensa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tha Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence
Spanish translation:Subsecretario de Defensa
Entered by: Hemuss

12:14 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Royal NAvy
English term or phrase: Tha Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence
¿Vice Secretario de Defensa estaría bien?
llunanineta
Subsecretario de Defensa
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-20 12:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El subsecretario de Defensa estadounidense, Paul Wolfowitz, ha reconocido abiertamente que el petróleo fue el principal motivo de la operación militar ...
http://www.elmundo.es/elmundo/2003/06/04/internacional/10547...
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Estoyde acuerdo contigo.
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Subsecretario de DefensaHemuss
3Subsecretario Parlamentario, Secretario de Estado de Defensahirselina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tha parliamentary under-secretary of state for defence
Subsecretario Parlamentario, Secretario de Estado de Defensa


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tha parliamentary under-secretary of state for defence
Subsecretario de Defensa


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-20 12:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El subsecretario de Defensa estadounidense, Paul Wolfowitz, ha reconocido abiertamente que el petróleo fue el principal motivo de la operación militar ...
http://www.elmundo.es/elmundo/2003/06/04/internacional/10547...

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Estoyde acuerdo contigo.
Muchas gracias