ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

kit homes

Spanish translation: casas premoldeadas/prefabricadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kit homes
Spanish translation:casas premoldeadas/prefabricadas
Entered by: Victor Muruet

22:32 Oct 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / builiding structures
English term or phrase: kit homes
transporting modular components from a location to another results i additional costs which may only prove viable for kit homes

Gracias por su ayuda
Victor Muruet
casas premoldeadas/prefabricadas
Explanation:
Por lo menos en Argentina así se les dice

Viviendas ROCA
Casa Central: (011) 4210-0404 - Av. Calchaquí 4490 - Quilmes - Bs. As. ...
Casas prefabricadas | Casas Premoldeadas | Casas Insdustrializadas | Viviendas ...
www.rocaconstructora.com.ar/ - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

PreLars , casas prefabricadas , premoldeadas , cabañas de troncos
casas, prefabricadas , premoldeadas , cabañas de troncos.
prelars.com.ar/ - 7k
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6casas prefabricadas
Henry Hinds
5casas premoldeadas/prefabricadas
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
casas prefabricadas


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Parece que no hiciera a propósito, no?
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  René Cofré Baeza
5 mins
  -> Gracias, René.

agree  Refugio
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth.

agree  Idoia Echenique
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Idoiae.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, CT: Prefabricadas en efecto.
9 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casas premoldeadas/prefabricadas


Explanation:
Por lo menos en Argentina así se les dice

Viviendas ROCA
Casa Central: (011) 4210-0404 - Av. Calchaquí 4490 - Quilmes - Bs. As. ...
Casas prefabricadas | Casas Premoldeadas | Casas Insdustrializadas | Viviendas ...
www.rocaconstructora.com.ar/ - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

PreLars , casas prefabricadas , premoldeadas , cabañas de troncos
casas, prefabricadas , premoldeadas , cabañas de troncos.
prelars.com.ar/ - 7k

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda