KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

hot box

Spanish translation: caja de grasa recalentada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot box
Spanish translation:caja de grasa recalentada
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

05:08 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / article
English term or phrase: hot box
HEATING OF FINISHED PRODUCT:
XXX should not be heated above 700F (210C) when utilizing a hot box.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
caja de grasa recalentada
Explanation:
Según el Diccionario enciclopédico de términos técnicos de Collazo.

Suerte y saludos.
Selected response from:

Gloria Carranza
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caja de grasa recalentadaGloria Carranza
4horno (hermético)
MATRIX TRANSL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caja de grasa recalentada


Explanation:
Según el Diccionario enciclopédico de términos técnicos de Collazo.

Suerte y saludos.

Gloria Carranza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias "avrvm + kvw"...

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horno (hermético)


Explanation:
Just another option... check out which one fits your text better...good luck!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5