KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

particle shear of the nanocomposite

Spanish translation: el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:particle shear of the nanocomposite
Spanish translation:el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:37 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / material de aislamiento
English term or phrase: particle shear of the nanocomposite
Preferred application method is by brush, roller, or an airless sprayer at low pressure can be used. Care should be taken during mixing prior to application not to cause particle shear of the nanocomposite.
neskatxoa
el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto
Explanation:
el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto o la falta de homogeneización de las partículas del nanocompuesto
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a las 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1corte de las partículas del nanocompuestogarci


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto


Explanation:
el cizallamiento/corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto o la falta de homogeneización de las partículas del nanocompuesto

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
Gracias a las 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci: Nos cruzamos, dear Marga ! Saludos !!
2 mins
  -> Siempre pensamos igual... ¡Bien!

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvonne

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corte de las partículas del nanocompuesto


Explanation:
nanocomposite

(materials) A material that results from the intimate mixture of two or more nanophase materials.

Suerte !

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvonne !