KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

complex Environmental Impact Assessments and Property Development.

Spanish translation: Evaluaciones de impacto medioambiental de carácter complejo y desarrollo inmobiliario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex Environmental Impact Assessments and Property Development.
Spanish translation:Evaluaciones de impacto medioambiental de carácter complejo y desarrollo inmobiliario
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

11:55 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: complex Environmental Impact Assessments and Property Development.
a new large complex urban regeneration scheme involving substantial public realm improvements, complex Environmental Impact Assessments and Property Development.
Lydia Tilt
Informes de impacto ambiental de carácter complejo y desarrollo inmobiliario
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cynthia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Informes de impacto ambiental de carácter complejo y desarrollo inmobiliario
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
4evaluaciones complejas sobre el impacto medioambiental y el desarrollo urbanístico
patricia scott
4evaluaciones de impacto medioambental y desarrollo de la propiedad complicados
Egmont


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex environmental impact assessments and property development.
evaluaciones de impacto medioambental y desarrollo de la propiedad complicados


Explanation:
++++++


    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complex environmental impact assessments and property development.
Informes de impacto ambiental de carácter complejo y desarrollo inmobiliario


Explanation:
suerte

Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Cynthia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: yo pondría "de caracter complejo" al final, abarcando los dos términos
8 mins
  -> Si, creo que eso es lo correcto. Gracias correcaminos!

agree  Taña Dalglish: Sí. ... complejo al final. Ver www.minem.gob.pe/archivos/dgaam/legislacion/guias/gelaboest... More results from www.minem.gob.pe Saludos.
24 mins
  -> Si, gracias, Taña.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complex environmental impact assessments and property development.
evaluaciones complejas sobre el impacto medioambiental y el desarrollo urbanístico


Explanation:
o complejas evaluaciones (no sé cómo empieza la oración)

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12