KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sewage treatment works, large scale land drainage pumping stations.

Spanish translation: tratamiento de aguas residuales, estaciones de bombeo del drenaje de terrenos a gran escala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sewage treatment works, large scale land drainage pumping stations.
Spanish translation:tratamiento de aguas residuales, estaciones de bombeo del drenaje de terrenos a gran escala
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

10:29 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: sewage treatment works, large scale land drainage pumping stations.
Design and construction supervision of river management projects, flood control structures, sewage treatment works, large scale land drainage pumping stations.
Lydia Tilt
obras de tratamiento de aguas residuales, estaciones de bombeo de drenaje de suelos a gran escala
Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a estaciones de bombeo de drenaje, en este caso de drenaje de suelos.
Selected response from:

Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obras de tratamiento de aguas residuales, estaciones de bombeo de drenaje de suelos a gran escala
Silvia Calderón
3obras de tratamiento de aguas residuales, saneamiento de estaciones de bombeo a gran escalaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obras de tratamiento de aguas residuales, saneamiento de estaciones de bombeo a gran escala


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obras de tratamiento de aguas residuales, estaciones de bombeo de drenaje de suelos a gran escala


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a estaciones de bombeo de drenaje, en este caso de drenaje de suelos.


    Reference: http://www.cocef.org/aproyectos/heberaguaetapaII.htm
    Reference: http://www.corrientesnoticias.com.ar/interior.php?nid=1962
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
1 day10 hrs
  -> Gracias.