KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Associated Memberships and Directorships

Spanish translation: participación en asociaciones y cargos directivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Associated Memberships and Directorships
Spanish translation:participación en asociaciones y cargos directivos
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

13:18 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Associated Memberships and Directorships
Subtitle on a CV
Lydia Tilt
participación en asociaciones y directorios (o juntas directivas)
Explanation:
también, membresías y participación en directorios..., pero no me gusta tanto
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1participación en asociaciones y directorios (o juntas directivas)hecdan
4afiliaciones y directorios asociados
Egmont
2afiliaciones y cargos directivos
Silvia Calderón


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associated memberships and directorships
afiliaciones y directorios asociados


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated memberships and directorships
participación en asociaciones y directorios (o juntas directivas)


Explanation:
también, membresías y participación en directorios..., pero no me gusta tanto

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Calderón
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
associated memberships and directorships
afiliaciones y cargos directivos


Explanation:
Me parece que se complica un poco mantener el sentido que tiene en inglés.


Silvia Calderón
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46