KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

retail (building projects)

Spanish translation: comercio minorista / tiendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail (building projects)
Spanish translation:comercio minorista / tiendas
Entered by: Idoia Echenique

09:42 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: retail (building projects)
Project Managers of commercial, leisure, retail, industrial, residential and telecommunications building projects.

Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra a yuda!!!
Cristina Canivell
comercio minorista / tiendas
Explanation:
Puede ser una opción. :) Suerte!
Selected response from:

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comercio minorista / tiendas
Idoia Echenique
3centros comerciales
Davorka Grgic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comercio minorista / tiendas


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción. :) Suerte!

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, tiendas.
24 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centros comerciales


Explanation:
... me suena.

Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish