KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Hydrostatic Test Pump

Spanish translation: bomba para prueba hidrostática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hydrostatic Test Pump
Spanish translation:bomba para prueba hidrostática
Entered by: Claudia Alvis

13:47 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Hydrostatic Test Pump
As in here: http://www.cherneind.com/products-display.asp?pind=te_10

The translation is for the United States. Thank you.
Claudia Alvis
Peru
bomba para prueba hidrostática
Explanation:
Regards.
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bomba para prueba hidrostática
Fernando Fabrega R.
5bomba para prueba hidrostática
Maria Baquero
4bomba para ensayos hidrostáticos de redes de tuberías
psicutrinius


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydrostatic test pump
bomba para prueba hidrostática


Explanation:
Regards.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  egi
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 day20 mins
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hydrostatic test pump
bomba para prueba hidrostática


Explanation:
BAISA - Bombas y Accesorios Industriales S.A. :::- [ Translate this page ]Ejemplo de una prueba hidrostática. En la cual por medio de la bomba (3) se le esta metiendo presión al tanque (6) para verificar que este no cuente con ...
www.baisa.com.mx/baisa.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

ANALISIS DE RIESGOS DE MAQUINARIA Y EQUIPOS INSTALADOS, DE ...- [ Translate this page ]Preparación del equipo para la prueba hidrostática. Bomba para prueba hidrostática, incluyendo accesorios. 5 documentos de Recipientes a Presión ...
www.inspeccion.com.mx/maquinaria.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



Maria Baquero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrostatic test pump
bomba para ensayos hidrostáticos de redes de tuberías


Explanation:
I believe that -while no doubt it is a "bomba para prueba hidrostática"- the addition clarifies quite a bit

psicutrinius
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96