KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

shading

Spanish translation: sistemas para protección solar, para dar sombra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shading systems
Spanish translation:sistemas para protección solar, para dar sombra
Entered by: silviantonia

16:28 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shading
Productos presentes en una feria comercial sobre puertas y ventanas.

Shading & Air Systems:

- Sun Blind Systems
- Blind rails, Cover Glasses for Blinds
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
sistemas para dar sombra
Explanation:
Porque pudieran ser cortinas, toldos, y un sinnúmero de cosas.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2persianas
Maria Mc Lean
4 +1sistemas para dar sombra
silviantonia
4sistemas de control de luz natural
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
persianas


Explanation:
persianas tal vez no es muy abarcativo con todas las innovaciones del mercado. Podría ser también persianas y sistemas de protección solar

Maria Mc Lean
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  delat
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas para dar sombra


Explanation:
Porque pudieran ser cortinas, toldos, y un sinnúmero de cosas.

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Christian.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de control de luz natural


Explanation:
otra...

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129