KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

In-Line Flow Control

Spanish translation: control de flujo en línea


10:02 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: In-Line Flow Control
"Adjustable flow control valves are installed in the return line of the hydraulic actuators"....


Much appreciated!
patrick32
Spanish translation:control de flujo en línea
Explanation:
http://www.parker.com/ead/cm2.asp?cmid=5823
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1control de flujo en línea
Maryán López
3control de flujo alineadas...válvulas de.....Barbarella_75


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-line flow control
control de flujo alineadas...válvulas de.....


Explanation:
:)

Barbarella_75
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-line flow control
control de flujo en línea


Explanation:
http://www.parker.com/ead/cm2.asp?cmid=5823

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: También "regulación".
3 hrs
  -> gracias