KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

rejuntar con una lechada tapajuntas para junta fina sin cuarzo ni grano

Spanish translation: grouting with a fine grout without quartz or grains


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rejuntar con una lechada tapajuntas para junta fina sin cuarzo ni grano
Spanish translation:grouting with a fine grout without quartz or grains
Entered by: neskatxoa

14:28 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / mosaico vítreo
English term or phrase: rejuntar con una lechada tapajuntas para junta fina sin cuarzo ni grano
Para evitar cualquier tipo de daño en la superficie del mosaico recomendamos rejuntar con una lechada tapajuntas para junta fina sin cuarzo ni grano.
neskatxoa
grouting with a fine grout without quartz or grains
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias a ambos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grouting with a fine grout without quartz or grains
Henry Hinds
4fill-in tile seams with non abrasive grout free from quartz and grains.slothm


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grouting with a fine grout without quartz or grains


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
gracias a ambos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Salloz.

agree  AZjuancarlos
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan Carlos.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fill-in tile seams with non abrasive grout free from quartz and grains.


Explanation:
Normally very fine grained white magnesia dispersed in water is used for this job.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 548