KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

ready for erection date

Spanish translation: fecha de disponibilidad para el montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ready for erection date
Spanish translation:fecha de disponibilidad para el montaje
Entered by: Ana Gómez

10:21 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Informe Pericial
English term or phrase: ready for erection date
Contexto:

"The Report also carried out a critical path analysis, that accounted for available float, to determine further delay impact on progress of the Works, READY FOR ERECTION DATES (« RFE Dates »), relationships between preceding and subsequent activities, subsequent trades, ..."

¡Gracias!
Ana Gómez
fecha de disponibilidad para el montaje
Explanation:
As the different trades progress during construction, their interdepedence implies the need for erection dates scheduled for specific works i.e. electric, mechanical, carpentry, etc.
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fecha de disponibilidad para el montaje
trnet
3fechas de montaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fechas de montaje


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-09-18 10:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Fecha lista para el montaje

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de disponibilidad para el montaje


Explanation:
As the different trades progress during construction, their interdepedence implies the need for erection dates scheduled for specific works i.e. electric, mechanical, carpentry, etc.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryán López
50 mins