KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Drawing register

Spanish translation: registro de planos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drawing register
Spanish translation:registro de planos
Entered by: Ana Gómez

19:22 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Informe pericial
English term or phrase: Drawing register
En un informe pericial de una obra. Contexto:

"The Drawing register does not account for the date of release of construction drawings regarding this structure".

¡Gracias!
Ana Gómez
registro de planos
Explanation:
se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4registro de planos
Alicia Orfalian
5ficha de control de planos
trnet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
drawing register
registro de planos


Explanation:
se me ocurre

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trnet: bien correcto
31 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  GNemesis
1 hr

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Tradjur
12 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drawing register
ficha de control de planos


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con Alicia, y también se puede usar esta otra frase que es usada por arquitectos.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68