KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

DAYS WITHOUT LOST TIME ACCIDENT: XXX

Spanish translation: días sin pérdida de horas por accidente


09:18 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: DAYS WITHOUT LOST TIME ACCIDENT: XXX
CARTEL DE ADVERTENCIAS EN OBRA DE TUNELACIÓN
Elke Joana
Spanish translation:días sin pérdida de horas por accidente
Explanation:
asi sería más abreviado
Selected response from:

caere
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5días sin accidentes que involucren pérdida de tiempo: xxx
Yolanda Bello
3días sin pérdida de horas por accidente
caere


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
days without lost time accident: xxx
días sin accidentes que involucren pérdida de tiempo: xxx


Explanation:
Creo que está bastante claro.

Yolanda Bello
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
days without lost time accident: xxx
días sin pérdida de horas por accidente


Explanation:
asi sería más abreviado

caere
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda