KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

on level

Spanish translation: caídas de alturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on level
Spanish translation:caídas de alturas
Entered by: smorales30

20:53 Nov 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: on level
It is clear that many of the risks related to traffic management, edge protection, falls on the level, and the general housekeeping and good maintenance of a project can be eliminated if the management of logistics is considered at the preconstruction stage.
smorales30
caídas de alturas
Explanation:
Se refiere a las "caídas de alturas" (tal cual, en plural), uno de los factores de mayor riesgo en la siniestralidad laboral.

¡Espero que te ayude!
Selected response from:

Mara Lazcano
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incumplimiento de metas/objetivosslothm
5caídas de alturas
Mara Lazcano
2 +2en el nivel (de calidad)
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el nivel (de calidad)


Explanation:
caida en el nivel de calidad requerido

es solo una sugerencia :)

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás

agree  Marian Martin
19 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caídas de alturas


Explanation:
Se refiere a las "caídas de alturas" (tal cual, en plural), uno de los factores de mayor riesgo en la siniestralidad laboral.

¡Espero que te ayude!

Mara Lazcano
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incumplimiento de metas/objetivos


Explanation:
Enumeran una serie importante de fallas en la gestión del proyecto. Incumplimiento de objetivos es quizás la más grave.


slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 548