KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

line truck carrier

Spanish translation: la circulación/el paso de (los) camiones transportadores


12:13 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: line truck carrier
Concurrently, access roads to the ROW, highways, freeways and other roads will be plotted in 1 to 25,000 scale maps and distributed to the transport drivers in order to facilitate the access to ROW at the transportation groups involved in the service activities, such as fuel supply service, personnel transportation, pipe transport, ***line truck carrier***, etc.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:la circulación/el paso de (los) camiones transportadores
Explanation:
line, in transport, means 'filas' pero prefiero traducirlo de esta forma.
Selected response from:

MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transporte regular de mercancías por carreteraTradjur
3la circulación/el paso de (los) camiones transportadores
MARIA MELINA


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transporte regular de mercancías por carretera


Explanation:
Quizás también "líneas de camiones". Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la circulación/el paso de (los) camiones transportadores


Explanation:
line, in transport, means 'filas' pero prefiero traducirlo de esta forma.


    Reference: http://images.google.com.ar/images?svnum=10&um=1&hl=es&q=tru...
MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias