KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Home Buyers Warranty Diamond Platinum Award

Spanish translation: Premio Platino Diamante de garantía para compradores de casa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Home Buyers Warranty Diamond Platinum Award
Spanish translation:Premio Platino Diamante de garantía para compradores de casa
Entered by: Maria Baquero

03:14 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / housing development
English term or phrase: Home Buyers Warranty Diamond Platinum Award
The company is one of only two recipients nationally of the Home Buyers Warranty Diamond Platinum Award for a perfect 100% satisfaction rating in warranty.

Gracias por su ayuda
Maria Baquero
United States
Premio Platino Diamante de garantía para compradores de casa
Explanation:
the translation would be something like that...
Selected response from:

Sergio Lahaye
Grading comment
Gracias, dejé el nombre del premio en inglés con la traducción entre paréntesis .
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el Premio Diamante-Platino de la garantia de (para)compradorers de viviendas (ver nota)
CarmenHaydee
3Premio Platino Diamante de garantía para compradores de casaSergio Lahaye


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
home buyers warranty diamond platinum award
Premio Platino Diamante de garantía para compradores de casa


Explanation:
the translation would be something like that...

Sergio Lahaye
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias, dejé el nombre del premio en inglés con la traducción entre paréntesis .

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home buyers warranty diamond platinum award
el Premio Diamante-Platino de la garantia de (para)compradorers de viviendas (ver nota)


Explanation:
el premio "Diamom Platinum" de garantias...

Suerte!

CarmenHaydee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish