KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

sea lashing

Spanish translation: sujetadores, agarradores o amarres marinos o para el mar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sea lashing
Spanish translation:sujetadores, agarradores o amarres marinos o para el mar
Entered by: silviantonia

23:00 Mar 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: sea lashing
Sea lashing welding electrode certificates. Certificates must be submitted for electrodes that will be used to weld sea lashings.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
sujetadores, agarradores o amarres marinos o para mar,
Explanation:
Eso.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silviantonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sujetadores, agarradores o amarres marinos o para mar,
silviantonia
4rompeolas
TRANSDUCTOR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujetadores, agarradores o amarres marinos o para mar,


Explanation:
Eso.

silviantonia
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Silviantonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Morales: me quedo con "amarres marinos"
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, jss.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rompeolas


Explanation:
Parece que el certificado es necesario si los electrodos van a ser (WELD)- amarrado- al rompeolas

TRANSDUCTOR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8