KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

A&C Western U.S

Spanish translation: A&C Western U.S


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A&C Western U.S (A&C = aggregates and concrete)
Spanish translation:A&C Western U.S
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

08:39 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguridad en la empresa
English term or phrase: A&C Western U.S
I Care for Safety – A simple yet powerful statement conveying Lafarge’s core value, present in every aspect of the A&C Western U.S. and Latin America Region.
We are challenged with a rich diversity of products, culture, geography, and language in our region, but we have a common value and a common Health & Safety ideal of zero accidents, incidents, or occupational illnesses.
dany2303
below ....
Explanation:
Lafarge A&C Western U.S. = A&C stands for aggregates and concrete.

http://www.lafarge.com/wps/portal/1-Groupe
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=Lafarge Aggregates and ...
Lafarge Aggregates: Materials for building our world
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates is a supplier of asphalts, aggregates, readymixed and concrete products. One of the UK's largest suppliers of building materials for the ...
www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk/ - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates: About Us > About Lafarge Aggregates & Concrete UK
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates & Concrete UK is one of the UK’s largest producers of construction materials supplying essential raw materials such as concrete, asphalt, ...
www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk/wps/portal/AboutLafargeAggrega... - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk »

Lafarge
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Acquires Coastal Division of Evans Concrete in Georgia ... We produce and sell cement, ready-mixed concrete, gypsum wallboard, aggregates, asphalt, ...
www.lafargenorthamerica.com/ - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - asphalt, aggregates, readymix, concrete, crushed rock ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates is a major supplier of concrete, sand, granite, gravel and asphalt materials.
www.lafarge-aggregates-construction-materials.co.uk/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aggregates < Customers & Businesses: Lafarge
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
... aggregates have many uses! Read about projects that have used Lafarge aggregates. ... Business. All, Aggregates, Cement, Concrete, Gypsum, Paving ...
www.lafarge.com/eng/aggregates_concrete/ - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - Homepage
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aggregates & Concrete • Gypsum. Stock Price. World leader in building materials, Lafarge holds top-ranking positions in each of its three divisions. ...
www.lafarge.co.uk/ - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - Aggregates & Concrete
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Once processed, the recycled aggregates can be used on their own, or in concrete and asphalt production. Click through to: www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk ...
www.lafarge.co.uk/.../delta/base64xml/L3dJdyEvd0ZNQUFzQUMvN... - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates, Concrete & Mortar Ready Mixed in Huntingdon ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Contact Lafarge Aggregates, Concrete & Mortar Ready Mixed in Huntingdon in the ThomsonLocal.com UK business directory.
www.thomsonlocal.com/Lafarge-Aggregates/3285560/map/company... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates Ltd - Decorative Concrete Solutions ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
rps981 - Company overview for Lafarge Aggregates Ltd - Decorative Concrete Solutions.
www.ribaproductselector.com/Docs/1/00981/external/cov.htm?a... - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-03-06 13:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Hoja de datos de seguridad de materiales en español
http://www.lafargecorp.com/wps/wcm/resources/file/ebf90a07ba...

http://www.lafargecorp.com/wps/portal/!ut/p/kcxml/04_Sj9SPyk...
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4below ....
Taña Dalglish
3Artes y Oficios en (las regiones del) oeste americanoCarolina Suarez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a&c western u.s
Artes y Oficios en (las regiones del) oeste americano


Explanation:
Acronym Definition
A&C Arts & Crafts

http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/A&C

Carolina Suarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a&c western u.s
below ....


Explanation:
Lafarge A&C Western U.S. = A&C stands for aggregates and concrete.

http://www.lafarge.com/wps/portal/1-Groupe
http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=Lafarge Aggregates and ...
Lafarge Aggregates: Materials for building our world
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates is a supplier of asphalts, aggregates, readymixed and concrete products. One of the UK's largest suppliers of building materials for the ...
www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk/ - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates: About Us > About Lafarge Aggregates & Concrete UK
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates & Concrete UK is one of the UK’s largest producers of construction materials supplying essential raw materials such as concrete, asphalt, ...
www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk/wps/portal/AboutLafargeAggrega... - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk »

Lafarge
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Acquires Coastal Division of Evans Concrete in Georgia ... We produce and sell cement, ready-mixed concrete, gypsum wallboard, aggregates, asphalt, ...
www.lafargenorthamerica.com/ - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - asphalt, aggregates, readymix, concrete, crushed rock ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Lafarge Aggregates is a major supplier of concrete, sand, granite, gravel and asphalt materials.
www.lafarge-aggregates-construction-materials.co.uk/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aggregates < Customers & Businesses: Lafarge
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
... aggregates have many uses! Read about projects that have used Lafarge aggregates. ... Business. All, Aggregates, Cement, Concrete, Gypsum, Paving ...
www.lafarge.com/eng/aggregates_concrete/ - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - Homepage
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Aggregates & Concrete • Gypsum. Stock Price. World leader in building materials, Lafarge holds top-ranking positions in each of its three divisions. ...
www.lafarge.co.uk/ - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge - Aggregates & Concrete
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Once processed, the recycled aggregates can be used on their own, or in concrete and asphalt production. Click through to: www.lafarge-aggregates.co.uk ...
www.lafarge.co.uk/.../delta/base64xml/L3dJdyEvd0ZNQUFzQUMvN... - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates, Concrete & Mortar Ready Mixed in Huntingdon ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Contact Lafarge Aggregates, Concrete & Mortar Ready Mixed in Huntingdon in the ThomsonLocal.com UK business directory.
www.thomsonlocal.com/Lafarge-Aggregates/3285560/map/company... - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lafarge Aggregates Ltd - Decorative Concrete Solutions ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
rps981 - Company overview for Lafarge Aggregates Ltd - Decorative Concrete Solutions.
www.ribaproductselector.com/Docs/1/00981/external/cov.htm?a... - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-03-06 13:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Hoja de datos de seguridad de materiales en español
http://www.lafargecorp.com/wps/wcm/resources/file/ebf90a07ba...

http://www.lafargecorp.com/wps/portal/!ut/p/kcxml/04_Sj9SPyk...


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
gracias!