KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Environmental Binders

Spanish translation: carpetas para documentos relacionados con el medio ambiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Environmental Binders
Spanish translation:carpetas para documentos relacionados con el medio ambiente
Entered by: dany2303

10:42 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / seguridad en la empresa
English term or phrase: Environmental Binders
Crisis Management Boards to help you better understand your chemical storage locations and better respond to an emergency at your site, new Environmental Binders to better organize all required environmental paperwork kept on site, environmental back-to-work training scheduled with all employees in 2008, and required environmental tailgate trainings rolled out with safety tailgates in 2008. We have made large strides with regard to environmental matters in the last few years; with your help we will use that momentum to continue to improve and set an example for others.
dany2303
carpetas para documentos relacionados con el medio ambiente
Explanation:
eso parece por el contexto
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carpetas de medio ambiente
Judith Payro
4carpetas para documentos relacionados con el medio ambienteJesús Morales


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental binders
carpetas para documentos relacionados con el medio ambiente


Explanation:
eso parece por el contexto

Jesús Morales
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Gracias!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental binders
carpetas de medio ambiente


Explanation:
Así lo expresaría, puesto que a continuación el propio texto explica la función que tienen estas carpetas: organizar mejor todo el papeleo de medio ambiente...

¡saludos!

Judith Payro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 19