KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

MINDESTS

Spanish translation: mentalidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MINDSET
Spanish translation:mentalidad
Entered by: María San Raimundo Vega

07:01 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / A&U study
English term or phrase: MINDESTS
Hola a todos
Estoy traduciendo una encuesta de actitudes y uso para un sector poblacional, y uno de los apartados es "ASSESSING FINANCIAL MINDESTS"
¿alguien sabe cuál es la traducción de MINDEST? Creo que está relacionado con la mentalidad o la opinión, pero no encuentro información concluyente en internet
¡gracias de antemano!
María San Raimundo Vega
Spain
mentalidad
Explanation:
Indudablemente hay un "typo" por mindset
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mentalidad
Monica Colangelo
3mindsets = attitudes
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mindset
mentalidad


Explanation:
Indudablemente hay un "typo" por mindset

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks very much!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mindests
mindsets = attitudes


Explanation:
I think it's just a typo.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks very much!