KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Tests on Completion

Spanish translation: pruebas tras la finalización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tests on Completion
Spanish translation:pruebas tras la finalización
Entered by: Mónica Alvarez

19:22 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Tests on Completion
Tests on Completion and Tests after Completion

"the Owner may require that any of the Tests on Completion be repeated. "

Entiendo lo que es pero no sé como dejar el "on"... alguna sugerencia...
Daniela Lara
Chile
pruebas tras la finalización
Explanation:
es más natural
Selected response from:

Mónica Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensayos de fin de obranahuelhuapi
4pruebas a la terminación
Virgil Tech Eng
4pruebas tras la finalización
Mónica Alvarez
3pruebas de terminación
Alejandro Moreno-Ramos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tests on completion
pruebas de terminación


Explanation:
Ya fue preguntado en proz y se seleccionó esta respuesta. A mí me suena mal pero la verdad es que no sé más.

Otra persona propuso <<formalización del contrato>> (tampoco me suena bien)

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law:_contracts/...
Espero que alguien te ayude más.

Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests on completion
pruebas tras la finalización


Explanation:
es más natural

Mónica Alvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests on completion
pruebas a la terminación


Explanation:
Cuando se termina la obra se hacen estas pruebas.

Virgil Tech Eng
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests on completion
ensayos de fin de obra


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 211