KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

hardwood dimensions

Spanish translation: ...medidas de la madera dura...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardwood dimensions
Spanish translation:...medidas de la madera dura...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

18:28 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: hardwood dimensions
Hardwood dimensions and Flloring mills (list of products)
portilla
United States
...medidas de la madera dura...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...medidas de la madera dura...
Ramón Solá
5dimensiones de madera fina
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dimensiones de madera fina


Explanation:
...y fábricas de pisos

"madera fina" puede ser "dura" pero prefiero "fina", como encino, etc. que viene siendo el acabado.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...medidas de la madera dura...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias