KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

I\'m sorry

Spanish translation: LOUIS ROBB, DICCCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I\'m sorry
Spanish translation:LOUIS ROBB, DICCCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS.
Entered by: Patricia Baldwin

23:37 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Engineering: Civil = Construction
English term or phrase: I\'m sorry
I know this is not the right place to ask this question
does anyone know where I can find a glossary in English/Spanish
for construction work?

Thank you very much!!
jc
LOUIS ROBB, DICCCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS.
Explanation:
Diccionario de tèrminos tècnicos, tres volùmenes, "Collazzo".

Asociaciòn Argentina de Arquitectura.
Biblioteca, Glosario de la Construcciòn.

Selected response from:

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5LOUIS ROBB, DICCCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS.
Patricia Baldwin
4 +1Un recursoxxxOso
5a bookstore
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a bookstore


Explanation:
find a large enough dictionary, it will get you by fine

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un recurso


Explanation:
Hola jc,
Abajo te incluyo un enlace con un glosario de términos de la construcción. Lamentablemente, no es bilingüe, pero quizás te sea de alguna utilidad.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.homebuildingmanual.com/Glossary.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs
  -> Gracias mil a mi buen amigo, Sergio ¶:^)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
LOUIS ROBB, DICCCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS.


Explanation:
Diccionario de tèrminos tècnicos, tres volùmenes, "Collazzo".

Asociaciòn Argentina de Arquitectura.
Biblioteca, Glosario de la Construcciòn.



Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Thank you!