KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Starter courses

Spanish translation: hileras iniciales


19:58 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: Starter courses
Se trata de las especificaciones una pistola clavadora (nailer):"Applications: Starter courses for hardwood flooring, interior finish and trim, staircases, custom cabinets, tongue and groove siding, exterior window casings and paneling."

Gracias
mpiazza
Argentina
Spanish translation:hileras iniciales
Explanation:
La herramienta sirve para clavar la hilera inicial de un piso o techo.
Ver Ref:
www.owenscorning.com/around/roofing/ pdfs/Berkshire_Install.pdf
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
¡That's it! Me parecía que no podía tratarse de un curso para principiantes.

Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hileras iniciales
VRN
4 +2cursos para principiantes
Alfredo Gonzalez
5Cursos de iniciación
karin förster handley
4curso básico
Patricia Baldwin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cursos de iniciación


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cursos para principiantes


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
16 mins

agree  xxxdianapoleo
24 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hileras iniciales


Explanation:
La herramienta sirve para clavar la hilera inicial de un piso o techo.
Ver Ref:
www.owenscorning.com/around/roofing/ pdfs/Berkshire_Install.pdf

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
¡That's it! Me parecía que no podía tratarse de un curso para principiantes.

Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
37 mins
  -> Gracias, willmatter

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curso básico


Explanation:
primeros pasos en ...

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 93