KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

nailing schedule

Spanish translation: diagrama de claveteado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nailing schedule
Spanish translation:diagrama de claveteado
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

22:37 Jan 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: nailing schedule
The carpenter needs to know how to read the nailing schedule from the blueprint.
Oscar Andrino
diagrama de claveteado
Explanation:
Así me suena bastante bien. Es una opción. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el orden del clavado
Alejandro Umerez
5diagrama de claveteado
Fabricio Castillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diagrama de claveteado


Explanation:
Así me suena bastante bien. Es una opción. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el orden del clavado


Explanation:
creo te sirve así

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294