KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

spreading

Spanish translation: ver


16:46 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: spreading
On an average house placing the trusses on the roof, spreading, blocking and bracing can be done in about a half day with a small crew.
Oscar Andrino
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
colocación de las vigas de separación
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DistribuciónDolores Vázquez
4ver
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver


Explanation:
colocación de las vigas de separación


Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distribución


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74