KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Supervisor Inspector Evaluation Form

Spanish translation: Formato o Formulario de Evaluación del Inspector de Supervisores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supervisor Inspector Evaluation Form
Spanish translation:Formato o Formulario de Evaluación del Inspector de Supervisores
Entered by: Ines Garcia Botana

19:16 Jan 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: Supervisor Inspector Evaluation Form
Solamente el formulario con el título. Ayuda con el orden por favor.
Ines Garcia Botana
Formato o Formulario de Inspector de Supervisores
Explanation:
Supervisor Inspector Evaluation Form

Formato o Formulario de Inspector de Supervisores

Por el orden se ve que esta persona vigila a los supervisores. Si fuera supervisor de inspectores, sería ¨Supervising Inspector¨ o ¨Inspector Supervisor¨.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry y gracias también a Whoever (whoever he/she is!!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Formato o Formulario de Inspector de Supervisores
Henry Hinds
4Formato de evaluación del Supervisor Inspector
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Formato o Formulario de Inspector de Supervisores


Explanation:
Supervisor Inspector Evaluation Form

Formato o Formulario de Inspector de Supervisores

Por el orden se ve que esta persona vigila a los supervisores. Si fuera supervisor de inspectores, sería ¨Supervising Inspector¨ o ¨Inspector Supervisor¨.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Gracias Henry y gracias también a Whoever (whoever he/she is!!)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whoever: I would also include the term "formulario de evaluación"
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Who.

agree  jab
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Jab.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Con whoever: “Formulario de/para Evaluación de Inspector de Supervisores”
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formato de evaluación del Supervisor Inspector


Explanation:
Me parece que es un Supervisor Inspector y no un Supervisor de Inspectores.

[PDF] ASBESTOS TRAINER RECOGNITION (AAC-4) III.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... recognition. Initial Refresher Accreditation No.____________ Management
Planner Supervisor Inspector Project Designer Worker VI. ...
www.deq.state.la.us/permits/asbestos/aac-4.pdf - Páginas similares



Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294