KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

CFR.

Spanish translation: Code of Federal Regulations


01:22 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: CFR.
Sigla utilizada en relación al precio total de un proyecto de construcción, también en relación a los términos de pago.
Cecilia Irrazábal
Spanish translation:Code of Federal Regulations
Explanation:
Cecilia, este CFR que mencionas es una regulación federal que tiene que ver con contratación, sueldos y no se que mas. Con el escaso contexto que pones, no se si tiene que ver con esto. Pero, por si te sirve dale una mirada a la refeencia :http://www.dol.gov/dol/allcfr/ESA/Title_29/Part_541/29CFR541...

CFR = Code of Federal Regulations

Content Last Revised: 5/7/73
---DISCLAIMER---

CFR
Code of Federal Regulations Pertaining to ESA

Title 29
Labor

Chapter V
Wage and Hour Division, Department of Labor

Part 541
Defining and Delimiting the Terms ``Any Employee Employed In A Bona Fide Executive, Administrative, or Professional Capacity (Including Any Employee Employed In the Capacity of Academic Administrative Personnel or Teacher In Elementary or Secondary Schools), or In the Capacity of Outside Salesman''



Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias. No tenía lamentablemente mucho más contexto, por eso consulté. Pensé en un momento en el code of federal regulations, pero luego caí en la cuenta de que era costo y flete
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costo y flete
Henry Hinds
3Code of Federal Regulations
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cfr.
costo y flete


Explanation:
...pero sin seguro, es aparte.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 363

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Code of Federal Regulations


Explanation:
Cecilia, este CFR que mencionas es una regulación federal que tiene que ver con contratación, sueldos y no se que mas. Con el escaso contexto que pones, no se si tiene que ver con esto. Pero, por si te sirve dale una mirada a la refeencia :http://www.dol.gov/dol/allcfr/ESA/Title_29/Part_541/29CFR541...

CFR = Code of Federal Regulations

Content Last Revised: 5/7/73
---DISCLAIMER---

CFR
Code of Federal Regulations Pertaining to ESA

Title 29
Labor

Chapter V
Wage and Hour Division, Department of Labor

Part 541
Defining and Delimiting the Terms ``Any Employee Employed In A Bona Fide Executive, Administrative, or Professional Capacity (Including Any Employee Employed In the Capacity of Academic Administrative Personnel or Teacher In Elementary or Secondary Schools), or In the Capacity of Outside Salesman''





Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Gracias. No tenía lamentablemente mucho más contexto, por eso consulté. Pensé en un momento en el code of federal regulations, pero luego caí en la cuenta de que era costo y flete