KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

in-service loading

Spanish translation: carga en servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-service loading
Spanish translation:carga en servicio
Entered by: Amarilis Rodríguez

16:36 Jul 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: in-service loading
Any lanyard, safety belt or drop line subjected to in-service loading ....

in-service loading???
Thank you all, in advance.
Amarilis Rodríguez
carga en servicio
Explanation:
that´s it
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carga en servicio
Irecu
4Carga durante el servicio
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carga en servicio


Explanation:
that´s it

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muy bien. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
10 hrs
  -> gracias Nora, un saludo

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carga durante el servicio


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294