KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

hack concrete

Spanish translation: concreto cuarteado/desgastado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hack concrete
Spanish translation:concreto cuarteado/desgastado
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

07:14 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building /Engineering
English term or phrase: hack concrete
En una hoja de especificaciones técnicas de una obra civil.
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
concreto cuarteado/desgastado
Explanation:
A ver si te da una pista. Ami me parece qwue es eso, pero no consegui referencias.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concreto u hormigón agrietadotechnical_comm
2concreto cuarteado/desgastado
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
concreto cuarteado/desgastado


Explanation:
A ver si te da una pista. Ami me parece qwue es eso, pero no consegui referencias.

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concreto u hormigón agrietado


Explanation:
A falta de contexto...espero te sirva de algo.

technical_comm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14