KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

gypsum plaster (lathing)

Spanish translation: enlucido de yeso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gypsum plaster (lathing)
Spanish translation:enlucido de yeso
Entered by: Pedro Monreal Marmol

07:15 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Building /Engineering
English term or phrase: gypsum plaster (lathing)
En una hoja de especificaciones técnicas de una obra civil.
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
enlucido de yeso
Explanation:
Politécnico Beigbeder
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4yeso con enlistonado
María López Gromaz
3enlucido de yeso
David Russi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enlucido de yeso


Explanation:
Politécnico Beigbeder

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Thanks!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yeso con enlistonado


Explanation:
Reglamento Cirsoc 101 - Cargas y sobrecargas... Mezcla de cemento, cal, arena, con metal desplegado, 0,50. Yeso con enlistonado, 0,20. Yeso con metal desplegado, 0,18. (*) 1 kN/m 2 = 10 2 kgf/m 2. ...
www.construir.com/Edifica/document/cirsoc.htm


María López Gromaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8