KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

rich slurry mix

Spanish translation: mezcla / lechada densa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rich slurry mix
Spanish translation:mezcla / lechada densa
Entered by: relax1

13:15 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: rich slurry mix
ingeniería civil
relax1
mezcla / lechada densa
Explanation:
no creo que sea necesaria poner mezcla de lechada, ya que la lechada en sí es una mezcla.
Pamela
Selected response from:

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dosificación apropiada, rica en cemento ...
Maria Luisa Duarte
3(mezcla de) lechada de cemento enriquecida
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 +1mezcla / lechada densa
Pamela Peralta


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mezcla / lechada densa


Explanation:
no creo que sea necesaria poner mezcla de lechada, ya que la lechada en sí es una mezcla.
Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Garcia: Por qué de cemento? No especifica...
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Miriam

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dosificación apropiada, rica en cemento ...


Explanation:
con mortero de cemento y arena lavada, de dosificación apropiada, rica en cemento ... Verificando que se rellenan, con lechada de cemento y arena lavada ...


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(mezcla de) lechada de cemento enriquecida


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572