KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

unrestrained/restrained

Spanish translation: libre de sujeciones/con sujeciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrestrained/restrained
Spanish translation:libre de sujeciones/con sujeciones
Entered by: Julio Torres

02:44 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: unrestrained/restrained
En el siguiente pàrrafo:
"UL Design No. K913 rating applies to ¹⁄₂" to 1¹⁄₂" XXXX tubing, fittings and manifolds installed in one- and two-hour concrete floor/ceiling unrestrained (and restrained) assemblies."
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
libre de sujeciones/con sujeciones
Explanation:
Según el contexto.
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas Gracias!
Beatriz

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no sujetado/sujetado
Sandra Antunez
4 +1libre de sujeciones/con sujecionesJulio Torres


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libre de sujeciones/con sujeciones


Explanation:
Según el contexto.

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas Gracias!
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
5 hrs
  -> Gracias VRN =)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no sujetado/sujetado


Explanation:
...ensamblaje no sujetado (y sujetado)

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
2 hrs
  -> gracias vrn!