KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

air arc-gouging equipment

Spanish translation: equipo de aire para el corte con arco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air arc-gouging equipment
Spanish translation:equipo de aire para el corte con arco
Entered by: María Florencia Méndez

16:15 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / welding and cutting safety
English term or phrase: air arc-gouging equipment
Wear earplugs when welding out of position, in confined spaces or when using air arc-gouging equipment.

Thanks a lot!
María Florencia Méndez
equipo de aire para el corte con arco
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equipo de aire para el corte con arco
Ernesto de Lara
5equipo de aire para arco zanjarAlda Arias


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo de aire para arco zanjar


Explanation:
gouging means to scoop, carve or create a trench

Alda Arias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equipo de aire para el corte con arco


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
thanks