KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Use only when pizza oven is at capacity

Spanish translation: lleno


14:11 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / restaurants
English term or phrase: Use only when pizza oven is at capacity
¿Qué quiere decir el término "at capacity"?
Maria Lloreda
Spanish translation:lleno
Explanation:
at capacity = full

More context would be useful, do you have any other information regarding this instruction.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5máxima capacidadBerru
3 +1lleno
Rebecca Hendry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
use only when pizza oven is at capacity
lleno


Explanation:
at capacity = full

More context would be useful, do you have any other information regarding this instruction.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanley Garland: si, "completamente lleno."
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
use only when pizza oven is at capacity
máxima capacidad


Explanation:
esto ya fue contestado en la página, significa que funciona a un 100% o a su máxima capacidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-17 14:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1034176

Berru
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel
0 min
  -> tks

agree  Maria Faella
24 mins
  -> tks

agree  Sabrina Ciserchia
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> tks

agree  Adriana Vozzi
4 hrs