KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

nips

Spanish translation: bocaditos / galleticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nips
Spanish translation:bocaditos / galleticas
Entered by: Maria Boschero

02:21 Jul 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / cooking
English term or phrase: nips
Nabisco character cheese Nips [softer
than typical cheese Nips]
Angel Biojo
United States
bocaditos
Explanation:
Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-24 02:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocaditos con sabor a queso
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Rebeca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nips (galletas/bocaditos) de queso de la marca Nabisco
Rebecca Hendry
4galletas Nips
Enrique Soria
4bocaditos
Maria Boschero
3galletitas (de queso)
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocaditos


Explanation:
Una opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-24 02:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocaditos con sabor a queso

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Rebeca

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galletas Nips


Explanation:
x

Enrique Soria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galletitas (de queso)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-24 02:53:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gastronomia de chiapas
19galletitas de queso 20gastronomia de cordoba 21comidas afrodiciacas 22gastronomia
murciana 23receta de tarta de manzana 24recetas de comida chilena ...
mx.intellcom.com.mx/gastronomia-de-chiapas.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-24 02:53:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ALIMENTOS TRANSGÉNICOS QUE CONSUMIMOS EN LA ARGENTINA
Cereal Triggy Terrabusi Nabisco, > Cereal infladitos de trigo ... Fargo Compañía
de alimentos Fargo SA ,> Galletitas con queso Chipits Snicks Terrabusi ...
www.ecologiasocialnqn.org.ar/transgarg.htm - 35k

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nips (galletas/bocaditos) de queso de la marca Nabisco


Explanation:
Nabisco is the brand name. See the link below:




    Reference: http://www.nabiscoworld.com/Brands/default.aspx
Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33