KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Light crust colour

Spanish translation: color claro de la corteza


10:31 Feb 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Light crust colour
Use Medium or Light crust colour
Select the crust colour by pressing the CRUST button
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:color claro de la corteza
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-17 10:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your sentence may go like:
"Utilice color medio o claro para la corteza."

Lagomarsino Online - Productos - [ Translate this page ]
... Problema: Color claro de la corteza: la fórmula está desequilibrada; el horno está demasiado frío. Problema: Miga dura y/o seca: ...
www.lagomarsino.com.ar/productos/problemas.html - 32k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-17 10:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Sorry, I don't know what happened with my confidence level bar, but I didn't mean to set it so low!)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestras propuestas.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tostado/gratinado ligero/medio -- corteza con tostado ligero/mediohecdan
2 +1color claro de la corteza
Sabrina Ciserchia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
light crust colour
color claro de la corteza


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-17 10:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your sentence may go like:
"Utilice color medio o claro para la corteza."

Lagomarsino Online - Productos - [ Translate this page ]
... Problema: Color claro de la corteza: la fórmula está desequilibrada; el horno está demasiado frío. Problema: Miga dura y/o seca: ...
www.lagomarsino.com.ar/productos/problemas.html - 32k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Remove result

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-02-17 10:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Sorry, I don't know what happened with my confidence level bar, but I didn't mean to set it so low!)

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestras propuestas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins
  -> Gracias :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
light crust colour
tostado/gratinado ligero/medio -- corteza con tostado ligero/medio


Explanation:
depende de la comida de que se trate

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
4 mins
  -> gracias Paula