KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Cake depositor

Spanish translation: depositadora para pasteles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cake depositor
Spanish translation:depositadora para pasteles
Entered by: bluesky1

14:09 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Cake depositor
A machine called the cake depositor pumps the batter into a 50-litre vat. The cake depositor distributes the batter evenly through nozzles spaced 9 centimeters apart.
nesca
depositadora para pasteles
Explanation:
Creo que el término técnico en español es depositadora.
Hay varias páginas de panadería y repostería que lo utilizan.
Te remito un enlace como ejemplo.
Espero que te sirva.

Selected response from:

bluesky1
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depositadora para pastelesbluesky1
3 +1depositor para pasteles
David Cahill


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cake depositor
depositor para pasteles


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

http://www.bakon.eu.com/335.html
http://www.bakon.eu.com/431.html

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red & Black
1 hr
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cake depositor
depositadora para pasteles


Explanation:
Creo que el término técnico en español es depositadora.
Hay varias páginas de panadería y repostería que lo utilizan.
Te remito un enlace como ejemplo.
Espero que te sirva.




    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:PMCsX02jDc0J:www.picard...
bluesky1
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.