KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

borlotti beans

Spanish translation: judías pintas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:borlotti beans
Spanish translation:judías pintas
Entered by: Tradjur

14:51 Mar 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / ingredientes
English term or phrase: borlotti beans
si acaso existe una equivalencia al español
Chris_leon
judías pintas
Explanation:
Es lo que he encontrado, además de borlotti. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
gracias, es de mucha ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3judías pintasTradjur
4judías borlotti
David Cahill


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
judías borlotti


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?svnum=10&hl=es&q="judía borlotti...

Suerte


David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
judías pintas


Explanation:
Es lo que he encontrado, además de borlotti. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, es de mucha ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas: Encontré definición en: http://www.historiacocina.com/especiales/diccionario/J.pdf
11 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maryán López
41 mins
  -> Gracias