KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Glazed Salmon

Spanish translation: Salmón glaseado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Glazed Salmon
Spanish translation:Salmón glaseado
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

18:30 Nov 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Glazed Salmon
Lista de comidas.

- Creamed Green Peas with Onions.
- Glazed Salmon.
- Wild Rice.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Salmón glaseado
Explanation:
Creo...
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Salmón glaseadoDolores Vázquez
5salmón glaseadoa_xevilla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
glazed salmon
Salmón glaseado


Explanation:
Creo...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=Gla...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INES Reisch: si-Salmon Glaseado ...
0 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Noni Gilbert
11 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  psicutrinius
13 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT
16 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Adriana Penco
35 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Brian McDougall
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Enrique Huber
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tradjur
16 hrs
  -> Gracias.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glazed salmon
salmón glaseado


Explanation:
Seguro. Para hacer el glaseado se usa miel y mostaza principalmente.

a_xevilla
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8