KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

Italian trim, binden trim

Spanish translation: corte, recorte, terminado estilo Italiano / binden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Italian trim, binden trim
Spanish translation:corte, recorte, terminado estilo Italiano / binden
Entered by: Enrique Huber

20:57 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Italian trim, binden trim
Mismo texto sobre cortes de vacuno. Trim hace referencia al corte, pero no he encontrado nada para poder traducir esto.
susi_svf
corte, recorte, terminado estilo Italiano / binden
Explanation:
asó lo entiendo yo. se usa en tapicería de muebles, etc.
Selected response from:

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corte estilo Italiano
starlight
4corte, recorte, terminado estilo Italiano / bindenEnrique Huber


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
italian trim, binden trim
corte, recorte, terminado estilo Italiano / binden


Explanation:
asó lo entiendo yo. se usa en tapicería de muebles, etc.

Enrique Huber
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!


1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
italian trim, binden trim
corte estilo Italiano


Explanation:
Una sugerencia !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish