KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

cookie sheet

Spanish translation: bandeja para hornear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cookie sheet
Spanish translation:bandeja para hornear
Entered by: Judy Rojas

23:39 Aug 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / gastronomy
English term or phrase: cookie sheet
Place sausage patties on a half-size chafer pan or half-size cookie sheet, depending on volume of product needed
esteban
bandeja para hornear
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5bandeja para hornear
Judy Rojas
5Charola para hornear
*Nad*
4Lámina de hornear
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bandeja para hornear


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias colega

agree  Cecilia Calonico: para hornear galletas/masitas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
5 hrs
  -> Gracias lazuluna

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Jennifer

agree  Veronick
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Veronik

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lámina de hornear


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Charola para hornear


Explanation:
...

*Nad*
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish