KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cooking / Culinary

dispensing thermal server

Spanish translation: termo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensing thermal server
Spanish translation:termo
Entered by: xxxlaurasa

03:06 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: dispensing thermal server
Used to server coffee
leo
termo
Explanation:
la lógica me lleva a pensar que se refiere a un termo... ¿no?

Suerte ;)
Selected response from:

xxxlaurasa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2termoxxxlaurasa
4 +1dispensador térmico de servicio/para servir
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispensador térmico de servicio/para servir


Explanation:
una idea


Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
509 days
  -> Thanks Walter.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
termo


Explanation:
la lógica me lleva a pensar que se refiere a un termo... ¿no?

Suerte ;)

xxxlaurasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
493 days
  -> Thank you, Walter

agree  xxxASUY
510 days
  -> Thank you, ASUY and happy new year!